GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] c.         Special classes of property classified for taxation at a reduced valuation under G.S. 105-277(h), 105-277.1, 105-277.10, 105-277.13, 105-278.

d.         Property owned by a nonprofit homeowners' association but where the value of the property is included in the appraisals of property owned by members of the association under G.S. 105-277.8.

e.         Special classes of property eligible for tax deferral under G.S. 105-277.1B."

SECTION 3.  G.S. 105-309(f) reads as rewritten:

"(f)      The notice set out below must appearassessor must print a homestead tax relief notice on each abstract or on an information sheet distributed with the abstract. The abstract or sheet must include the address and telephone number of the assessor below the notice:notice required by this section. The notice must be in the form required by the Department of Revenue designed to notify the taxpayer of his or her rights and responsibilities under the homestead property tax exclusion provided in G.S. 105-277.1 and the permanent residence tax deferral provided in G.S. 105-277.1B. The notice must include a statement designed to inform the taxpayer of the rate of tax used to generate revenue appropriated for school operating expenses and capital outlay expenses, including debt service.

"Property Tax Homestead Exclusion For Elderly Or Permanently disabled persons.